1891 School Census 1982.051.1891

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Atkinson

May

13

100 W. Main

Annett

Addie

19

735 W. Hopkins

Annett

Nellie

13

"

Austin

Lida

19

304 E. Hopkins

Augustine

Maude

16

623 S. Aspen

Anderson

Hannah

15

633 S. Monarch

Anderson

John

10

"

Anderson

Katie

19

"

Anderson

Tom

17

"

Ashbough

Flor

20

205 S. Mill

Anderson

Mary

7

203 Francis

Anson

Alvin

19

520 W. Hallam

Anderson

Harry

10

515 N. 5th

Anderson

Phena

20

"

Auter

Leonard

20

1023 E. Hyman

Atkinson

Beatrice

19

Brick Yard

Askins

Edwd [Edward]

14

Brush Creek

Askins

Patrick

12

"

Askins

Sarah

11

"

Askins

Annie

8

"

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Barnett

Grace

16

311 E. Main

Barnett

Mabel

12

"

Barnett

Elbert

10

"

Barnett

Frank

8

"

Buckley

Hugh

8

200 W. Main

Buckley

Isabelle

6

"

Busch

Peter

17

900 W. Main

Busch

Nora

14

"

Busch

Frank

12

"

Busch

John

7

"

Blewett

John

7

833 W. Main

Beaty

Benj[amin]

17

622 W. Hopkins

Beaty

Edwd [Edward]

13

"

Bacon

Olion [?]

17

104 E. Hopkins

Bradshaw

Austin

8

304 E. Hopkins

Budge

Edmund

6

115 W. Hopkins

Budge

Harry

15

"

Bush

Clarence

20

119 W. Hopkins

Bush

Wilbur

18

"

Bush

Florence

16

"

Bush

Arthur

14

"

Bush

Eugene

10

"

Boyce

Grace

9

223 W. Hopkins

Boyce

Harry

8

"

Brown

Roland

19

204 E. Hyman

Bartholf

John

15

109 E. Hyman

Bartholf

Chas [Charles]

13

"

Bennett

Pearl

19

101 E. Hyman

Burke

Mary

7

300 S. Monarch

Bryan

Wm [William]

13

326 Dean

Bryan

Alvo

11

"

Bryan

Arthur

6

"

Bidwell

Nellie

6

637 S. Monarch

Baillie

Inez

19

653 S. Monarch

Bow

Arthur

11

Connors Ad.

Boyer

Frankie

7

667 S. Mill

Boyer

Oran

14

"

Boyer

Claude

18

"

Bywater

Calvin

12

677 S. Mill

Bettis

Lottie

16

Connors Ad.

Bettis

Frank

14

"

Bettis

Laura

7

"

Burge

Fred

18

680 S. Mill

Burkhardt

Fred

12

126 S. Bleeker [sic]

Burkhardt

Julius

8

"

Bruce

Cornelia

19

535 W. Bleeker

Broemser

Dora

16

319 W. Bleeker

Bailey

Cora

17

315 E. Bleeker

Bailey

Annie

10

"

Baldwin

Carrie

11

207 S. Monarch

Baldwin

Alfred

8

"

Brown

Gertrude

8

135 W. Hallam

Brown

Nellie

6

"

Brown

Margaret

9

Hallam and Crutie[?]

Bennett

Stella

9

101 W. Francis

Bennett

Irene

11

"

Bennett

John

14

"

Booker

Robt [Robert]

13

411 W. Francis

Brown

Albert

10

400 W. Smugler [sic]

Brown

Ethel

8

"

Brown

Tempie

18

232 Lake Ave.

Brown

Fred

17

"

Brown

Laurence

14

"

Brown

Annie

12

"

Brown

Robt [Robert]

11

"

Babey

Aimee

15

204 N. Mill

Bray

Willie

14

123 N. Galena

Bray

Blaine

7

"

Bray

Mabel

6

"

Bray

Mary

19

"

Brady

Julia

11

105 S. Spring

Brady

Chas [Charles]

7

"

Bradbury

Lena

9

629 E. Main

Bradbury

Elsie

6

"

Berrick

Matilda

6

Hopkins and Spring

Barbour

Wm [William]

15

1025 E. Hopkins

Barbour

Fred

12

"

Barbour

Grace

7

"

Bruin

Hattie

16

536 E. Hyman

Bruin

Cora

14

"

Ball

Wm [William]

10

535 E. Hyman

Ball

Annie

16

"

Boehler

Elizabeth

6

619 E. Hyman

Bruming [?]

Mary

20

626 E. Cooper

Barnett

Lottie

17

1024 E. Cooper

Barnett

Albert

6

"

Borst

Blanche

9

1000 E. Cooper

Borst

Osie

7

"

Bond

Ella

18

941 E. Cooper

Bond

Minnie

16

"

Bond

Saml [Samuel]

12

"

Bond

Harry

9

"

Brown

Alice

14

408 S. West End

Brown

Chas [Charles]

12

"

Brown

Charlotte

10

"

Brown

Robt [Robert]

7

"

Byrnes

Henry

17

623 E. Cooper

Byrnes

Laura

10

"

Baker

Pearl

9

Graham Hotel

Brewster

Walter

17

417 E. Durant

Ball

Nellie

19

"

Burke

Frank

8

Rear 670 S. Mill

Belcher

Ennis

12

Foot N. Mill St.

Belcher

James

6

"

Brew

Roseline

12

Ute Alley

Brew

Louisa

10

"

Bloom

Mary

7

"

Bennett

Elenor

11

"

Bennett

Gertrude

9

"

Bennett

Wm [William]

8

"

Bird

Bert

13

Roaring Forks

Blackwell

Annie

15

763 Ute

Blackwell

Lizzie

11

"

Bondurant

Lizzie

16

940 S. West End

Blutueck [?]

Chas [Charles]

9

Midland RR

Barceley

Geo [George]

18

Water St.

Burke

Mary

7

Oklahoma

Baldridge

Geo [George]

6

River Side

Burnham

Sophia

6

"

Barrett

Bert

16

St. Charles Hotel

Bernhardt

Leroy

19

Little Annie Road

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Cox

Saml [Samuel]

9

101 W. Main

Cox

Emily

7

"

Cox

Roland

18

"

Cox

John

17

"

Coutts

Jas [James]

19

225 E. Main

Crammer

Grace

14

135 S. 7th

Crammer

Jas [James]

12

"

Crammer

Francis

16

"

Crammer

Mollie

9

"

Crammer

Dasie

7

"

Casey

Nora

14

W. Hopkins

Casey

Sarah

8

"

Casey

Jas [James]

10

"

Casey

Mary

16

"

Carmine

Chas [Charles]

12

209 E. Hopkins

Carmine

Stella

8

"

Carmine

Arthur

16

"

Callahan

Bessie

9

401 W. Hopkins

Callahan

Floyd

6

"

Callahan

Pansy

8

"

Christon

Albert

6

419 S. Center

Campbell

Anna

9

136 E. Durant

Campbell

Henry

8

"

Chapman

Thos [Thomas]

7

211 Dean

Crosson

Rose

19

118 Juan

Crosson

Mary

17

"

Crosson

James

14

"

Crosson

Allie

8

"

Clark

Lula

9

Connors Ad.

Clark

Bertha

12

"

Clark

Nellie

15

"

Coll

Jas [James]

7

721 W. Bleeker

Connor

Wm [William]

14

719 W. Bleeker

Churchill

Marjorie

6

421 W. Bleeker

Collins

Lettice

17

111 S. 3d

Carson

Ray

6

210 S. Center

Carpenter

Anna

15

123 E. Bleeker

Clark

Francis

16

211 N. Monarch

Cohen

Emily

18

221 E. Hallam

Cohen

Dora

20

"

Colyer

Bertha

12

115 W. Hallam

Canning

Nannie

19

100 W. Hallam

Canning

Bert

17

"

Cox

Cleora

12

834 Francis

Cox

Sedone

14

323 W. Francis

Cox

Minnie

10

"

Cox

Fred

8

"

Cox

Nora

7

"

Cooley

Hattie

11

Francis and 1st

Carpenter

Anna

14

204 W. Francis

Carpenter

Sarah

13

"

Carpenter

Chas [Charles]

10

"

Carpenter

Libbie

6

"

Conner

Mabel

15

510 W. Francis

Callicotte

True

15

610 W. Smugler [sic]

Callicotte

Pearl

12

"

Callicotte

Maude

9

"

Cooper

Nellie

13

517 W. Smugler [sic]

Cooper

Lee

8

"

Corthell

Leonard

8

423 W. Smugler [sic]

Chatfield

Callie

12

706 3rd St.

Chatfield

Chas [Charles]

18

"

Chapman

Maude

14

Park Ave.

Connor

Emma

15

701 North St.

Connor

Guy

13

"

Connor

Sarah

11

"

Connor

Claude

9

"

Connor

Herbert

7

"

Combs

Cora

20

112 N. Mill

Combs

Nella

17

"

Charest

Edmund

15

626 E. Main

Charest

Virginia

14

"

Charest

Laura

12

"

Charest

Harry

9

"

Charest

Vernie

7

"

Collins

Eddie

18

922 E. Hopkins

Collins

Mell

16

"

Crann

Lizzie

7

608 E. Hopkins Rear

Cooper

Richard

8

110 S. Mill

Carbury

Arthur

8

409 E. Hopkins

Cree

Edith

19

525 E. Hopkins

Cree

Blanche

17

"

Cree

Ernst

12

"

Cree

Rube

9

"

Cree

Roy

9

"

Carson

Alice

8

935 E. Hopkins

Carstens

Frederick

17

108 E. Hyman

Carstens

Alex

18

Brown and Hoag Blk

Campbell

Carl

7

821 E. Hyman

Cole

Corine

16

827 E. Hyman

Cole

Maude

14

"

Cole

Morton

11

"

Collins

Maggie

15

1003 E. Hyman

Collins

John

18

"

Cole

Claude

16

616 E. Cooper

Clark

Earl

7

1046 E. Cooper

Cameron

Margaret

16

833 E. Cooper

Cameron

Rebecca

13

"

Curtiss

May

16

410 S. Galena

Couhaughton

Nellie

8

Hunter Creek

Couhaughton

Joe

11

"

Cameron

Annie

20

782 Ute Ave.

Clark

Norval

12

770 Ute Ave.

Campbell

Frank

20

704 Ute Ave.

Campbell

Nellie

13

"

Crosgrove

Stephen

19

629 S. West End

Curtis

Ida

17

930 West End

Cameron

Jas [James]

14

Water Side

Cameron

Mary

12

"

Cameron

Geo [George]

6

"

Clancy

Caro

11

River Bottom

Callister

Martha

10

"

Caynor

Julius

16

"

Caynor

Estella

12

"

Caynor

Grace

9

"

Caynor

Alberta

6

"

Caynor

Wm [William]

17

"

Chanslor

Wm [William]

7

Oklahoma

Connors

Mamie

6

"

Carr

Eddie

6

Riverside

Collins

Francis

19

"

Christian

Flora

17

Down R Forks

Carroll

Mary

18

Brush Creek

Carroll

Martha

7

"

Carroll

Miles

6

"

Clark

Robt [Robert]

10

Up R Forks

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Downs

Clyde

10

308 E. Hopkins

Downs

Ford

8

"

Dixon

Roger

17

133 E. Cooper

Dougherty

Hugh

12

315 Dean

Dougherty

Tom

9

"

Dougherty

Mamie

16

"

Doyle

Martin

17

Jerome Hotel

Dwyer

Roberta

12

835 W. Smugler [sic]

Davis

John

8

Maroon and 3d

Davis

Albert

12

"

Davis

Lillie

14

"

Derry

Wm [William]

11

700 E. Hopkins

Derry

Sam

8

"

Doyle

Bernard

6

842 E. Hopkins

Dunn

Katie

6

201 S. Hunter

Daley

John

11

718 E. Durant

Davis

Fannie

20

417 E. Durant

Daniels

Chas [Charles]

7

505 Dean

Delaney

Phillip

12

Foot of Mill

Delaney

Thos [Thomas]

11

"

Delaney

John

9

"

Doane

Claudia

6

Williams Ad.

Duncan

Louis

18

"

Donoghue

Mary

6

Ute Alley Ave.

DuBois

Clara

7

Foot of Main

Dennis

Rufina

17

Oklahoma

Dennis

Lizzie

14

"

Davison

Roy

7

Regent Mine

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Engles

Francis

8

108 E. Hyman

Engles

Mamie

6

"

Eckert

Lena

13

211 W. Hyman

Eckert

Chas [Charles]

12

"

Eckert

Mamie

6

"

Everett

Chas [Charles]

6

431 W. Bleeker

Everett

Alice

20

117 W. 3d St.

Everett

Grace

13

"

Everett

Perry

17

"

Elder

Myrtle

10

11 S. 3d

Elder

Lyle

7

"

Eddy

May

8

522 W. Hallam

Eddy

Dell

16

635 W. Smugler [sic]

Eddy

Perry

16

"

Eddingfield

Frank

6

294 Lake Ave.

Eddingfield

Ina

9

"

Ellis

Mary

19

425 Dean

Early

Mary

14

748 Ute Ave.

Erwin

Wm [William]

7

Oklahoma

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Frick

Bessie

8

625 W. Main

Frick

Nellie

6

"

Fitspatrick [sic]

Thos [Thomas]

16

516 W. Hopkins

Fitspatrick [sic]

Lon

13

"

Fitspatrick [sic]

Jax[?]

10

"

Fisher

Mary

7

312 E. Hopkins

Fulkerson

Nora

18

116 E. Hyman

Flynn

Nicholis

18

215 E. Hopkins

Farley

Gertrude

13

659 S. Mill

Farley

John

11

"

Fry

Jacob

18

122 E. Bleeker

Finley

Mamie

6

316 W. Bleeker

Frantz

Minnie

18

125 W. Bleeker

Fletcher

Bessie

8

109 E. Hallam

Fletcher

Jerome

12

"

Freeman

Nelson

6

203 W. Hallam

Field

Pauline

10

718 Smugler [sic]

Flynn

Tommie

10

614 N. 4th

Flynn

Frank

8

"

Flynn

James

6

"

Frantz

Maude

15

426 North

Frantz

May

13

"

Frantz

Leon

11

"

Frantz

Geo [George]

7

"

Fisher

Earl

7

280 Lake Ave.

Files

Minnie

12

400 E. Main

Files

Bessie

9

"

Freeman

Chas [Charles]

6

432 E. Main

Freeman

Lula

8

"

Freeman

Jennie

11

"

Frankel

Dollie

10

700 E. Main

Frankel

Leopold

6

"

Fallis

Dora

18

812 E. Hopkins

Fallis

Callie

16

"

Fallis

Davie

11

"

Fallis

Ada

6

"

Force

Julia

14

811 E. Hopkins

Ford

Dasie

9

800 E. Cooper

Fleming

Lucile

7

816 E. Cooper

Ferris

Anna

17

904 E. Cooper

Ford

Ida

19

918 E. Cooper

Frentz

Carl

15

629 E. Cooper

Frost

Julia

8

732 E. Durant

Frost

Chas [Charles]

14

"

Flagg

John

8

418 Original

Ferry

Sallie

8

687 Ute Ave.

Ferry

John

6

"

Ford

Lillie

10

916 West End

Flaherty

Libbie

8

Head of Main

Faulcover

Grover

6

Regent Mine

Fitsgerald [sic]

Maggie

16

? Mine

Foreman

Carrie

6

Up R Forks

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Grover

Alice

18

435 W. Main

Gerstle

David

10

235 W. Main

Gillen

Mabel

16

101 W. Hopkins

Gamble

Fred

16

427 W. Hopkins

Gamble

Carl

14

"

Galloway

Carrie

12

312 W. Hyman

Gilbert

Ella

9

125 E. Hyman

Gilbert

Cora

8

"

Gilbert

Harry

6

"

Gooding

Pearl

6

109 E. Hyman

Gross

Wm [William]

15

243 W. Hyman

Gross

Rosie

11

"

Gross

Chas [Charles]

6

"

Gorman

Dan

9

105 E. Cooper

Gay

Bell

12

133 Juan

Gay

Eva

10

"

Garrett

Agnes

8

710 S. Mill

Garrett

Wm [William]

10

"

Goss

Chester

6

219 W. Hallam

Gill

Fred

15

116 W. Hallam

Glassbrook

Allie

9

320 W. Hallam

Gladden

Georgie

16

534 North

Gladden

Grace

7

"

Goodwin

Maggie

10

634 North

Goodwin

Katie

7

"

Gunnon

Joseph

16

4th and Maroon

Green

James

14

119 N. Galena

Green

Tommie

10

"

Gent

Emily

12

617 E. Main

Garland

Katie

9

911 E. Hopkins

Garland

Albert

12

"

Garland

Willie

15

"

Geary

Wm [William]

14

832 E. Hyman

Greenway

Harry

12

309 S. Hunter

Geer

Carrie

14

415 S. Galena

Grab

Lizzie

7

600 S. Galena

Grigs [Griggs?]

Emanuel

15

Williams Ad.

Grigs [Griggs?]

Arthur

9

"

Grigs [Griggs?]

Summit [?]

7

"

Gerrans

Laura

12

"

Gerrans

Katie

9

"

Gerrans

Jennie

20

"

Goldie

Andrew

20

797 Ute Ave.

Goldie

Geo [George]

18

"

Goldie

Annie

16

"

Goldie

Margaret

13

"

Goldie

James

11

"

Goldie

John

9

"

Glase

John

18

619 S. West End

Glase

Albert

20

"

Gay

Maria

15

626 S. West End

Gay

Annie

13

"

Gay

Harriett

9

"

Gay

Geo [George]

6

"

Goodrich

Annie

9

River Bottom

Goodrich

Thos [Thomas]

6

"

Gerken

Chas [Charles]

9

River Side

Gerken

Sadie

6

"

Green

Flora

10

"

George

Frank

16

Court House

Goodwin

Herbert

9

Down R Forks

Goodwin

James

7

"

Gould

Addie

7

Regent Mine

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Hutchinson

Nellie

16

116 E. Main

Hutchinson

Chas [Charles]

10

"

Hutchinson

Elenor

6

"

Hooper

Edith

8

109 W. Main

Hare

Lillian

7

700 W. Main

Harrison

Warren

12

601 W. Main

Hopely

Alfred

6

226 E. Hopkins

Hafey

Mas [?]

19

Near Castle Creek

Hunnell

Nellie

7

200 E. Hyman

Hosking

Sadie

10

239 W. Hyman

Herrick

Bessie

17

112 E. Cooper

Herrick

Daisy

13

"

Hedges

Lottie

19

222 E. Durant

Harris

Lizzie

16

305 E. Durant

Holmes

Oliver

11

Aspen Mt.

Holmes

Mabel

9

"

Holmes

Cora

8

"

Haas

Lena

12

680 S. Mill

Haas

Joy

8

"

Hubberd [Hubbard?]

Ed

19

656 S. Mill

Hunt

Gertrude

9

334 W. Bleeker

Hunt

Nellie

6

"

Harrison

Oscor

14

815 W. Bleeker

Harrison

Clarence

12

"

Harrison

Cora

9

"

Haile

Fred

18

421 W. Bleeker

Helmer

Emma

14

613 W. Francis

Helmer

Walter

11

"

Helmer

Josephine

17

"

Howard

Vernier

10

425 W. Francis

Howard

Floyd

8

"

Hooper

Clara

13

135 W. Francis

Hooper

Hugh

15

"

Houser

Annie

15

701 W. Smugler [sic]

Houser

Jennie

10

"

Houser

Ollie

8

"

Houser

Fred

7

"

Hight

Maude

14

520 W. Smugler [sic]

Hight

Jessie

13

"

Hight

Nettie

10

"

Higby

Chas [Charles]

20

401 W. Smugler [sic]

Huff

Chas [Charles]

17

409 North

Huff

Frank

16

"

Huff

Bert

12

"

Holman

Franklin

6

411 North

Heley

Lula

7

4th and Maroon

Hardenburgh

Claude

11

Hallam Ad.

Halford

Emma

11

Coses Ad. [?]

Halford

Jas [James]

13

"

Hunkins

Carl

15

426 E. Main

Harrison

Eddie

14

408 E. Main

Hadden

Geo [George]

6

104 S. Hunter

Hooper

Lovie

15

506 E. Hopkins

Hamm

Perry

16

203 S. Hunter

Henney

Kester

15

208 S. Spring

Henney

May

13

"

Henney

Percilla [Priscilla?]

17

705 E. Hopkins

Henney

Dave [?]

14

"

Hull

Henry

16

823 E. Hopkins

Hull

Nellie

11

"

Hull

Joseph

9

"

Herrick

Olive

7

209 S. Hunter

Holmes

Ida

16

1007 E. Hyman

Holmes

Willie

14

"

Holmes

Laura

12

"

Holmes

Harry

10

"

Hetherly

Thos [Thomas]

17

810 E. Cooper

Hetherly

Katie

15

"

Hetherly

Bessie

7

"

Hemmer

Nellie

6

720 E. Durant

Hiatt

Oliver

17

Ute Alley

Hiatt

Daniel

15

"

Houston

Ernst [Ernest?]

16

707 Ute Ave.

Hart

Bell

9

755 Ute Ave.

Hart

Dora

7

"

Hunter

Mary

12

624 S. West End

Holden

Tessa

9

932 S. West End

Hawkins

Clarence

10

Midland RR

Hawkins

John

8

"

Hawkins

Lorella

14

"

Hill

Joe

18

River Bottom

Hill

Harry

16

"

Hill

Lottie

14

"

Hill

Nettie

8

"

Hall

Geo [George]

8

Oklahoma

Hopkins

Harry

8

Williams Ad.

Huxley

Ethel

10

"

Huxley

Tommie

8

"

Hume

Jas [James]

13

"

Hume

Freeman

11

"

Hume

Harry

8

"

Hodson

Miss Jimmie

14

River Side

Harrington

Tim

11

"

Haff

Ned

17

"

Haff

Jake

14

"

Haff

Pauline

12

"

Haff

Lizzie

9

"

Haff

Agnes

7

"

Hannah

Ada

11

Court House

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Ireland

Pearl

10

217 E. Bleeker

Irwin

Cora

7

704 E. Cooper

Irwin

John

6

Hallam Ad.

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Jacobs

Dale

10

114 E. Main

Jacobs

Edna

7

"

Johnson

Viola

17

635 W. Main

Johnson

John

8

"

Jones

Edgar

15

110 E. Bleeker

Jones

Edith

13

"

Jones

Bessie

11

"

Jenkins

Chas [Charles]

14

708 E. Main

Jamison

Lottie

12

917 E. Hopkins

Jamison

John

14

"

Johnson

Otto

13

1014 E. Hyman

Johnson

Grace

11

"

Johnson

Jasper

8

"

Johns

Mamie

9

918 E. Hyman

Johns

Katie

11

"

Johns

Stephen

6

"

Johns

Stephen

13

915 E. Hyman

Johns

Joseph

9

"

Johns

Mary

7

"

James

Chas [Charles]

15

800 E. Cooper

Jenks

Edith (Blind)

7

415 S. Galena

Jones

Maggie

10

West End St.

Jones

John

20

"

Jones

Clifford

18

"

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Kelly

John

14

323 E. Main

Kunz

Dave

10

313 E. Main

Kunz

Frank

9

"

Kindrick

Oscor [sic]

12

635 W. Hopkins

Kunz

Lillian

7

101 E. Hyman

Kelly

Fannie

10

222 E. Cooper

Kennedy

Effie

17

206 Juan

Kreps

Emma

12

653 S. Aspen

Killam

Carl

15

Monarch St.

Killam

Floyd

17

"

Kennedy

Edwd [Edward]

19

203 W. Bleeker

Kennedy

Nellie

17

"

Kennedy

Laura

15

"

Kennedy

Flora

8

"

Knickerbocker

Floyd

15

314 W. Francis

Kirsher

Katie

9

629 W. Smugler [sic]

Kirsher

Zoe

8

"

Kirsher

Lizzie

6

"

Kennedy

Mary

7

903 E. Hopkins

Kelley

Allie

18

1030 E. Cooper

Kruse

Rose

19

809 E. Cooper

Kairns

Edwin

9

901 E. Durant

Krapf

Abbie

10

825 E. Durant

Kendrick

Ben

8

Ute Alley

Kalbaugh

Frank

17

Ute Alley

Kalbaugh

Clarence

12

"

Kalbaugh

Roy

6

"

Kaye

Irene

6

Water St.

Kaye

Jessie

12

"

Karney

Chas [Charles]

7

River Bottom

Kennedy

Hattie (Mute)

17

Hopkins Ave.

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Lenfest

Edith

16

201 E. Main

Leonard

Joseph

14

634 W. Main

Lochhead

Bernice

17

308 W. Hopkins

Lochhead

Alva

17

"

Lochhead

Ola

15

"

Lorell

Katie

10

535 W. Hopkins

Lutes

Myra

19

223 E. Cooper

Lutes

Mary

19

"

Laurence

Alma

18

651 S. Monarch

Langstaff

Nora

7

Aspen Mt.

Luther

Millie

12

688 S. Mill

Loughmiller

Frank

7

"

Locke

Sherborn

14

210 N. 2nd

Leonard

Maggie

7

333 W. Hallam

Little

Margaret

9

128 E. Hallam

Leonard

John

6

120 E. Hallam

Leonard

Lillie

9

"

Logue

Nelson

16

509 W. Francis

Logue

Claude

14

"

Leaver

Chas [Charles]

11

715 E. Hopkins

Leaver

Fred

14

"

Lampshire

Myrtle

8

211 Original

Lampshire

Birdie

9

"

Lupton

Lenna

6

808 E. Hyman

Lupton

Bertie

9

"

Lupton

Ora

13

"

Livingston

Minnie

10

Brown and Hoag

Lumley

Chas [Charles]

17

1019 E. Durant

Lee

Lillian

12

602 E. Durant

Lee

Matilda

9

"

Lindstom

Edith

6

River Bottom

Landrigan

Maggie

18

"

Landrigan

Mamie

15

"

Landrigan

Robt [Robert]

12

"

Landrigan

Gertrude

6

"

Laughlin

Chas [Charles]

16

Head of Main

Laughlin

Mollie

14

"

Laughlin

John

12

"

Laughlin

James

10

"

Laughlin

Minnie

6

"

Lutz

Fred

15

Oklahoma

Loud

Clifton

6

Riverside

Lucas

Singleton

8

Hunter Creek Dam

Lucas

Dora

6

"

Lewis

Myrtle

14

Up R Forks

Lewis

Tom

8

"

Lewis

Chas [Charles]

6

"

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

McGrail

John

15

735 W. Main

McEvoy

Sadie

8

234 W. Hopkins

McEvoy

Maggie

7

"

McCartney

Maggie

14

225 E. Hopkins

Morrell

Lori

7

405 W. Hopkins

Mize

Leonia

13

539 W. Hopkins

Mize

Frank

9

"

McMullen

Birdie

17

Near Castle Creek

McCuaig

Thos [Thomas]

15

130 W. Hyman

McCuaig

Annie

9

"

Mannix

Mamie

17

109 E. Hyman

Miller

Fred

7

Rear 2nd and S. Hyman

McMillen

Nellie

15

116 E. Cooper

McMillen

Eddie

10

"

McClellan

Leonard

13

513 S. Center

McClellan

Lula

16

"

Marrow

Nina

6

125 Juan

Marrow

Harry

8

"

McLaughlin

Willie

8

210 Juan

McKenney

Mary

17

205 Hill St.

McKenney

Jas [James]

12

"

McKenney

Pat

15

"

McKenney

Blanche

16

"

Millman

Jetty

12

215 Hill St.

Millman

Ray

17

"

Munson

Alice

15

213 Gilbert St.

McKinzie

Mornie [?]

20

625 S. Monarch

Moore

Arvila

9

Hill St.

Moore

Julia

12

"

Moore

Alfred

9

"

McMasters

Grant

14

624 S. Mill

Mugfur

Alfred

9

111 N. 7th

Mugfur

Mabel

8

"

Mugfur

Gladdis [sic]

7

"

Markle

Bert

20

213 E. Hallam

Markle

Claude

17

"

Markle

Bernice

14

"

Masters

Blanche

10

205 E. Hallam

Mooney

Dollie

19

414 W. Hallam

Mooney

Carrie

16

"

Mooney

Bernard

14

"

Mooney

Maxie

12

"

Mills

Isabelle

6

434 W. Hallam

Myser

Clifford

15

401 W. Hallam

Marchesi

Amelia

12

624 W. Hallam

Marchesi

Timon

14

"

Marchesi

Emma

17

"

McHale

Mamie

8

208 W. Francis

Morse

Frank

8

212 W. Francis

Maltby

Harry

18

234 W. Francis

McClusky

Earl

6

401 W. Smugler [sic]

McClusky

Tom

8

"

Mills

Mont

19

"

Moore

Eva

12

420 North

Moore

Laura

9

"

Moore

Grace

6

"

Midwood

Alice

19

Riverside

MacPherson

Emily

18

737 E. Main

McMahon

Rose

12

708 E. Hopkins

McMahon

Gertie

9

"

Meehan

Wm [William]

15

Rear 940 E. Hopkins

Meehan

John

13

"

Meehan

Maggie

9

"

Meehan

Maude

11

"

Myers

Ida

17

515 E. Hopkins

Morgan

Willie

14

725 E. Hopkins

Morgan

Geo [George]

6

"

Morgan

Fannie

12

"

Messa

Wm [William]

10

1004 E. Hyman

Messa

Annie

7

"

Messa

Richard

17

"

Messa

Joseph

15

"

Messa

Mary

18

"

Mindenhall

Annie

9

935 E. Hyman

Mindenhall

Wm [William]

10

"

Mindenhall

Mollie

7

"

Mauss [Manss?]

Annie

9

628 E. Cooper

Mauss [Manss?]

Emma

8

"

Manly

Flora

14

914 E. Cooper

Mahoney

Minnie

10

924 E. Cooper

McCarty

Mike

6

1016 E. Cooper

McGreedy

Ed

7

835 E. Cooper

Myers

Frank

12

623 E. Cooper

McArthur

Reno

12

Beard Blk.

Miller

Hiram

20

814 E. Durant

McLravy

Pearl

6

935 E. Durant

Murphy

Wm [William]

17

417 E. Durant

Mellor

Thos [Thomas]

8

Foot of N. Mill

Mellor

Ethel

6

"

McGregor

Wm [William]

15

Williams Ad.

McGregor

Roy

13

"

McGregor

John

6

"

McIntosh

Margaret

14

Aspen Mt.

McIntosh

John

15

"

McIntosh

Chas [Charles]

12

"

McIntosh

Dougald

7

"

Moore

Geo [George]

10

775 Ute

Moore

Monta

12

"

McNellis

Mary

8

637 S. West End

McKenna

Pat

15

Oklahoma

McKenna

John

10

"

McGinnis

Martha

6

Riverside

Masctedon [?]

John

10

"

Masctedon [?]

Ed

8

"

Mueller

Ethel

7

"

McDaniels

Willie

9

"

Morgan

Claude

18

"

Mitchell

Buela

7

Down R Forks

Miller

Mary

9

Regent Mine

Mead

Roy

10

Woody

Mead

Minnie

8

"

Merran

Jas [James]

19

St. Charles Hotel

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Norton

Hattie

12

334 W. Hopkins

Nestell

Thos [Thomas]

18

Maroon Creek

Nestell

Saml [Samuel]

16

"

Nestell

Lyman

15

"

Nestell

Chas [Charles]

10

"

Nestell

Ida

13

"

Nestell

Lester

8

"

Norton

Fred

9

663 S. Mill

Northcraft

Mabel

14

207 S. Mill

Nyce

John

18

321 Lake Ave.

Nyce

Josephine

12

"

Norton

Mamie

10

608 E. Hopkins

Norton

Robt [Robert]

15

"

Norwell

Vivian

13

513 1/2 E. Cooper

Norwell

Jesse

10

"

Nicholson

Horace

8

404 S. Galena

Nicholson

Jas [James]

7

"

Newman

Zella

11

Rear 408 S. Mill

Newman

Geo [George]

10

"

Newman

Verner

6

"

Norris

Amy

9

610 E. Durant

Neifer [?]

Annie

12

1003 E. Durant

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

O'Brien

Mrs. Wm [William]

20

1st and Francis

O'Riley

Peter

16

319 N. 7th

O'Riley

Agnes

17

"

O'Riley

Kate

20

"

Orr

Eddie

11

608 North

Orr

Maude

8

"

Oberly

Elsie

13

Riverside

Oberly

Clarence

10

"

Oberly

Jessie

9

"

Oberly

Mabel

6

"

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Pflum

Alice

8

404 W. Hopkins

Pflum

Wm [William]

12

"

Perkins

John

9

525 W. Hopkins

Perkins

Carrie

8

"

Parnell

Addie

19

204 W. Hyman

Peck

Albert

15

308 E. Cooper

Peck

Ethel

7

"

Penz

Mary

17

310 E. Cooper

Prechtell [sic]

Katie

17

317 E. Durant

Pelland

Ray

7

201 Dean

Plumb

Hyde

19

202 N. Monarch

Plumb

Bert

17

"

Phillips

Maude

7

134 E. Bleeker

Phillips

Edna

9

"

Pratt

Mabel

11

214 W. Bleeker

Powers

Foster

13

523 W. Bleeker

Pearce

Julia

20

203 E. Bleeker

Pearce

Stella

18

"

Pearce

Lela

16

"

Pearce

Robt [Robert]

13

"

Perry

Ernest

13

118 N. Monarch

Perry

Leroy

15

"

Parker

Grace

10

619 3rd St.

Parker

Herbt [Herbert]

7

"

Perry

Bert

6

3rd and Gillespie

Parker

Henry

15

Foot of Hunter

Pitts

Mary

7

704 E. Hopkins

Pitts

Richard

10

"

Pitts

Alfred

12

"

Pitts

Wm [William]

14

"

Pitts

Jas [James]

15

"

Pitts

Martin

17

"

Pitts

Tom

18

"

Pinger

Harry

20

601 E. Hopkins

Pinger

Leo

14

"

Pinger

Lula [Lulu]

13

"

Price

Ettie

20

1038 E. Cooper

Park

Annie

12

939 E. Cooper

Park

Loomis

10

"

Park

Fannie

7

"

Pinson

Edwd [Edward]

18

929 E. Cooper

Pinson

Hattie

14

"

Pinson

Claude

12

"

Pettijohn

Geo [George]

20

Foot N. Mill

Pettijohn

Jas [James]

18

"

Porter

John

18

Up R Forks

Phillips

Mary

8

700 Ute

Porter

Mabel

19

Oklahoma

Peterson

Bernice

7

River Side [sic]

Peterson

Alfonso

6

"

Powell

Ora

12

Riverside

Parsons

Jennie

20

"

Parsons

John

20

"

Parker

Grace

6

Up R Forks

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

[No Q]




Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Rucker

Atterson

15

100 E. Main

Ryan

Lula

8

126 W. Hopkins

Robinson

Oliver

15

127 W. Hopkins

Richie

Ollie

6

201 W. Hopkins

Robinson

Shirley

12

307 W. Hopkins

River

Arthur

10

204 W. Hyman

Reeves

Edmund

8

501 S. Center

Reeves

Rufus

6

"

Ritts

Saml [Samuel]

19

660 S. Monarch

Richmond

Lynn

7

Hill St.

Richmond

Elsie

6

"

Ryan

Annie

9

Monarch and Hallam

Rolston

Fred

10

625 W. Francis

Radigan

Maggie

13

525 W. Francis

Roads

Lizzie

7

612 W. Francis

Ray

Burnham

9

305 Lake Ave.

Rogers

Sampson

13

209 Original

Rogers

James

9

"

Rowen

Walter

6

816 E. Hyman

Rogers

Ida

13

624 E. Hyman

Rogers

Jas [James]

12

"

Regan

Fred

14

108 E. Hyman

Rice

Madge

11

523 E. Hyman

Remine [?]

Wm [William]

7

916 E. Durant

Russell

Mabel

7

937 E. Durant

Reynolds

Jennie

6

801 E. Durant

Riskine

Geo [George]

16

699 Ute

Rush

Haden

10

Ute Alley

Rush

Della

8

"

Rush

Elsie

6

"

Richie

Annie

9

Water St.

Ray

Mabel

13

1017 E. Durant

Ray

Goldburn

18

"

Ray

Wm [William]

16

"

Roberts

Henry

11

Oklahoma

Reynolds

Wm [William]

11

River Side [sic]

Reynolds

Edwd [Edward]

12

"

Reynolds

James

17

"

Reynolds

Katie

16

"

Rowley

Ida

15

"

Rowley

Henry

15

"

Rowley

May

12

"

Rowley

John

10

"

Richards

Violet

17

Past ? Park

Rockafellow

Herbert

9

Power House Castle Creek

Rockafellow

Chester

6

"

Robinson

Lula

10

Dick Mine Castle Cr

Robinson

Fred

12

"

Russell

Claude

8

Little Annie Road

Russell

Greg [?]

7

"

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Stewart

Etta

15

108 E. Main

Spencer

Eva

17

118 W. Main

Sears

Albert

10

113 W. Main

Sears

Charlotte

6

"

Sears

Harry

19

"

Smith

Frank

20

328 W. Main

Shipperres

Lizzie

15

201 W. Hopkins

Shea

Anna

9

505 W. Hopkins

Salisbury

Rose [Rosa]

14

Under Cas Creek Bridge

Salisbury

Ernst

11

"

Salisbury

Maude

9

"

Salisbury

Lillie

9

Near CC Bridge

Salisbury

Nellie

19

"

Sanborn

Annie

11

112 W. Hyman

Sanborn

Julia

7

"

Stafford

Lizzie

20

108 W. Hyman

Stafford

Harry

16

"

Stafford

Nettie

14

"

Stafford

Ola

12

"

Schohn

Nora

11

301 E. Main

Sanders

Stella

19

117 W. Hyman

Sanders

Cora

8

"

Schweindinger

August

17

212 E. Durant

Schweindinger

Henry

15

"

Schweindinger

Ferdinand

11

"

Schweindinger

Tillie

7

"

Somerville

Chas [Charles]

12

601 S. Aspen

Staton

Cloyde [sic]

17

101 Juan

Staton

Geo [George]

7

"

Sullivan

Barbara

19

645 S. Mill

Sullivan

Wm [William]

17

"

Sheehan

Margaret

9

100 E. Bleeker

Sheehan

Jerry

8

"

Sheehan

John

6

"

Smith

Elwood

8

712 W. Bleeker

Stitt

Mary

17

635 W. Bleeker

Spratt

Inez

15

431 W. Bleeker

Snow

Ella

16

208 S. Aspen

Seymour

Blanche

17

411 W. Hallam

Seymour

Bert

15

"

Stedman

Laura

18

902 Francis

Stedman

Lillie

10

"

Stedman

Geo [George]

14

"

Stedman

Joe

12

"

Stedman

Ed

9

"

Strong

Frank

11

625 W. Francis

Saunders

Agnes

15

533 W. Francis

Saunders

Edith

10

"

Saunders

Wallace

6

"

Shilling

Walter

13

316 W. Francis

Starling

Geo [George]

11

501 N. 7th

Stewart

Mary

12

722 Smugler [sic]

Saunders

Dave

14

714 W. Smugler [sic]

Saunders

John

12

"

Saunders

Wm [William]

9

"

Saunders

Jessie

6

"

Stewart

Daisy

15

613 4th

Stewart

Lillie

11

"

Stewart

Frank

9

"

Stewart

Dana

6

"

Stoppenburg

Chris

14

Hallam Ad

Silver

John

12

427 E. Main

Silver

Pansy

9

"

Silver

Bertha

10

"

Silver

Theo

8

"

Silver

Joseph

11

704 E. Main

Silver

Emanuel

9

"

Schuette

Carl

14

806 E. Hopkins

Schuette

Theresa

12

"

Setser

Jennie

19

914 E. Hopkins

Shields

Ella

16

1010 E. Hopkins

Shields

Louis

12

"

Shields

Bell

11

"

Shields

Frank

8

"

Strickland

Dudley

18

614 E. Hopkins

Strickland

Randolph

16

"

Strickland

Mary

13

"

Strickland

Sidney

10

"

Shively

Myrtle

7

923 E. Hopkins

Stevens

Scott

19

620 E. Hyman

Stevens

Joseph

17

"

Stevens

Lola

15

"

Stevens

Aubrey

12

"

Sanborn

Cosey

16

313 S. Spring

Stewart

Cora

14

824 E. Cooper

Stewart

Eugene

13

"

Stewart

Wm [William]

10

"

Stewart

Ida

8

"

Sams

Arthur

12

715 E. Durant

Sanders

Julius

6

Brewery

Sanders

Stella

8

"

Sanders

Wm [William]

13

"

Smith

Ina

14

Ute Alley

Smith

Wm [William]

8

"

Schaumleffel

Geo [George]

8

684 Ute

Stam [Stamm]

Roy

6

1011 E. Durant

Sweezy

Zebulon

17

Oklahoma

Sweezy

Minnie

15

"

Sweezy

Agnes

13

"

Sweezy

Blanche

11

"

Sweezy

Ethel

9

"

Stephens

Clyde

11

"

Stephens

Ivy

10

"

Stephens

Earle

6

"

Sorrell

Rhimie (Dumb)

8

Riverside

Stetson

Marion

11

"

Stetson

Mattie

9

"

Steel

Lee

8

"

Stapleton

Wm [William]

14

Down R Forks

Stapleton

John

9

"

Stapleton

Mary

10

"

Stapleton

Thomas

7

"

Stapleton

Edwin

6

"

Simpson

Mamie

16

Up R Forks

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Triplett

Annie

13

321 E. Main

Thorine

Fred

6

513 W. Main

Thatcher

Geo [George]

8

230 E. Hopkins

Thatcher

Hubert

7

"

Taylor

Mrs. W

19

1016 E. Hopkins

Thorn

Bertha

14

231 W. Hyman

Thorn

Nellie

13

"

Thorn

Jennie

10

"

Thompson

Saml [Samuel]

11

120 W. Cooper

Tibbett

Millen

19

305 E. Durant

Trezona

Harry

6

315 E. Durant

Thomson

Rich

9

735 W. Bleeker

Thomson

Edith

7

"

Tagert

Olive

6

409 W. Bleeker

Tagert

Frank

8

"

Tagert

Joseph

14

"

Trost

Edwin

7

123 E. Bleeker

Trost

Clarence

6

"

Tenant

Agnes

14

312 W. Francis

Tenant

Ida

8

"

Thomas

Margaret

19

508 Castle [?] St.

Thomas

Fred

8

"

Timberlake

Earl

9

Main and Galena

Taylor

Jennie

19

934 E. Hopkins

Trader

Herbert

14

620 E. Hopkins

Truax

Willie

7

109 S. Galena

Thomas

Laurence

9

217 S. Spring

Thomas

Rose

15

820 E. Hyman

Thomas

Mabel

9

"

Thomas

Myrtle

6

"

Tracy

Elva

13

921 E. Hyman

Traynor

Silas

20

700 E. Cooper

Thams

Tracie

16

938 E. Durant

Thams

Clarence

9

"

Todd

John

7

1014 E. Durant

Turley

May

11

912 West End

Turley

Jas [James]

9

"

Turley

Madge

7

"

Trayes

Thos [Thomas]

9

Water St.

Trayes

Edith

7

"

Trail

Nettie

6

Down R Forks

Tupper

Earnest

15

Little Annie Road

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Utley

Archie

9

River Bottom

Utley

Effie

7

"

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Vanderpool

John

12

529 W. Main

Vaughn

Frank

18

307 W. Hopkins

Vaughn

Lewis

13

"

Vining

Emma

12

424 W. Hallam

Vandagrift [sic]

Guy

18

612 E. Durant

Vickery

Jennie

20

943 E. Durant

Name (last)

Name (first)

Age

Residence

Wilson

Frank

14

719 W. Main

Wilson

Izella

12

"

Wilson

Giff

9

"

Wilson

Ida

7

"

Wood

Rebecca

9

100 E. Hopkins

Wood

Wm [William]

11

"

Wood

Hannah

13

"

Worthington

Minnie

19

129 W. Hopkins

Wood

Chapp [sic]

9

204 E. Hopkins

Wylam

Lula

17

202 W. Hyman

Wylam

Percy

10

"

Wheeler

Frank

8

113 E. Hopkins

Walsh

Mamie

8

201 W. Hyman

Walsh

Ella

6

"

Warner

Herbert

17

235 E. Cooper

Warner

Etta

15

"

Warner

Chas [Charles]

11

"

Warner

Sarah

9

"

Warner

Lona [?]

6

"

Wolfe

Richie

10

327 Dean

Wolfe

Geo [George]

7

"

Wheeler

Maggie

9

100 Juan

Wheeler

Ethel

7

"

Watters

John

14

618 S. Aspen

Watters

Joseph

12

"

Watters

Geo [George]

9

618 S. Aspen

Watters

Mary

7

"

Wagner

Cora

18

651 S. Mill

Wagner

Forest

8

"

Wedge

Bessie

16

683 S. Mill

Webber

Eula

8

444 W. Bleeker

Ward

Lloyd

8

119 N. 6th

Willey

Nora

12

621 W. Bleeker

Willey

Nixie

11

"

Willey

Oscor [sic]

9

"

Willey

Ralph

7

"

Watts

Pearl

18

111 S. 5th

Wellman

Sadie

15

101 W. Bleeker

Wellman

Etta

13

"

Wellman

Issac [sic]

15

"

Whitehorne

Olive

8

303 S. Centre

Wilson

Frank

19

311 S. Aspen

Wilson

Harvey

17

"

Wilson

Harry

14

"

White

Howard

15

225 E. Bleeker

Whitmore

Fannie

15

La Fave Blk

Welsch

Joseph

8

616 W. Hallam

White

Robt [Robert]

12

900 W. Hallam

White

Laura

10

"

White

Myrtle

8

"

Waterburry

Guy

12

401 W. Francis

Waterburry

Clyde

10

"

Wulsten

Maude

19

"

Wilder

Edwd [Edward]

14

332 W. Hallam

Wilder

Alice

8

"

Wheeler

Ina

8

622 W. Francis

Whitehead

Margarie

9

634 Smugler [sic] W

Whitehead

Ella

7

"

Warner

Lula

9

Pearl Court

Warner

Cassie

7

"

West

Ethel

8

613 E. Main

Warner

Emma

8

838 E. Hopkins

Watterson

John

8

940 E. Hopkins

Williams

Harry

15

724 E. Main

Williams

Carrie

14

"

Williams

Byron

7

"

Walker

Clyde

14

809 E. Hopkins

Wayman

Dulcena

9

827 E. Hopkins

Weller

Willie

6

734 E. Hyman

Weller

Chas [Charles]

14

"

Weller

Blanche

16

"

Weller

Frank

18

"

Walsh

Katie

7

726 E. Hyman

Watts

Maude

9

929 E. Hyman

Willard

Ida

17

Cooper and Galena

Willard

Wm [William]

19

"

Waters

Edith

16

1034 E. Cooper

Waters

Isaac

15

"

Warren

Pearl

12

827 E. Cooper

Warren

Grace

8

"

Westcott

Marshall

15

Graham Hotel

Westcott

Ethel

18

"

Westcott

Willard

20

"

Williamson

Leah

13

411 Dean

Williams

John

17

Williams Ad

Williams

Mary

16

"









































































































































































Williams Willie 15 "

Williams Harry 7 "

Williams Emma 7 "

Welch Sadie 11 707 Ute

Wilson Cora 13 Ute Alley

Wilson Geo [George] 12 "

Wilson Charlotte 8 "

Wilbur Winnie 11 935 West End

Watkins Duane 19 Midland RR

Watkins John 10 "

Watkins Shirley 7 "

Wheatley Ellen 15 Foot of N. Hunter

Wheatley Maria 11 "

Wayman Lillie 11 Head of Main

Wayman Vina 17 "

Wayman Julia 18 "

Wayman Avery 14 "

Watzling Anthony 14 Head of Main

Watzling John 12 "

Watzling Emma 9 "

Watzling Annie 6 "

Williams Emolyn 13 Head of Main

Williams Linda 9 "

Wicks Bessie 8 Riverside

Wilcox Harriett 6 Above Deep Shaft

Welch Sarah 17 Iowa Mine

Welch Lizzie 13 "

Welch Richard 11 "

Webster Helen 7 Woody

Wheatley Margaret 14 Foot of N. Hunter

Wheatley Richard 8 "

Name (last) Name (first) Age Residence

[No X]

Name (last) Name (first) Age Residence

Yeldham Minnie 16 431 W. Francis

Yeldham Jessie 19 "

Yaple Roselee 19 417 Pearl Court

Youngson Mabel 15 633 E. Hyman

Youngson Bernice 9 "

Young Blanche 8 926 E. Durant

Name (last) Name (first) Age Residence

[No Z]

image
























































































Summary

Male

Female

Total

No. between 6 and 16 years

444

458

902

No. between 16 and 21 years

Total No. in District bet. 6 and 21 years

127

571

141

599

268

1170

No. of Deaf Mutes between 4 and 22 years

Dumb 1

1

2

No. of Blind between 4 and 22 years


1

1


image

I, do solemnly swear by the Ever-living God, that the foregoing census list is a correct list of the

names of all persons between the ages of six and twenty-one years, who were bona fide residents of School District No.----

----, County, State of Colorado, on the tenth day of April, A. D. 1891, and none others, according to my

best knowledge and belief; and that I have used due diligence to take the said list in accordance with law. Secretary of District No.--------------------

Subscribed and sworn before me-----------------------in and for the County and State above written, this-------------day of---------

-----1891.